top of page
AUCC Logo Final-No Border WHITE.png

Auckland University Canoe Club

Whitewater kayaking and rafting

in New Zealand's most

beautiful places...

Contact Us

For general enquiries, please email the President/ Secretary (see below). For all emails, add aucc.org.nz to the end i.e. Email: [email protected] = [email protected].

For a potentially speedier response to general enquiries with all of our executive's contribution,

leave a message on our Facebook page.

Kazuto Kora
Kazuto Kora

President

press to zoom
Tyler Olney
Tyler Olney

Administrative Vice Presndent

press to zoom
Emily Hunter
Emily Hunter

River Vice President

press to zoom
Lydia Hingston
Lydia Hingston

Secretary

press to zoom
Fitree Fadzlullah
Fitree Fadzlullah

Treasurer

press to zoom
Sam Perry
Sam Perry

River Safety Officer Fulljames Officer

press to zoom
Günther Höfler
Günther Höfler

Gear Shed Officer Social Officer

press to zoom
Justus Katzur
Justus Katzur

Gear Shed Officer

press to zoom
Jasmine Thompson-Milne
Jasmine Thompson-Milne

Rafting Representative Fulljames Officer

press to zoom
Jessica Chiang
Jessica Chiang

Media Officer

press to zoom
Harry Shin
Harry Shin

Media Officer

press to zoom
Marayke Bouma
Marayke Bouma

Pool Officer Conservation Officer

press to zoom
Tara Moore
Tara Moore

Social Officer

press to zoom
Shayna Bridger
Shayna Bridger

Fundraising Officer

press to zoom
Sarah Bester
Sarah Bester

Pool Officer

press to zoom
Will Peart
Will Peart

Pool Officer

press to zoom

Meet the 2022-2023 executive team! Each member plays a key role ensuring the long term success for the club and its members. We'll be at all club events so come say hi and get amongst! 

Frances Chow
Frances Chow

(she/her) President Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Toni Schollum
Toni Schollum

(she/her) Secretary Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Niklas Pechan
Niklas Pechan

(he/him) River Vice Pres Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Juliet Nelson
Juliet Nelson

(she/her) Admin Vice Pres & Equity Officer; [email protected], [email protected]

press to zoom
Catherine Surman
Catherine Surman

(she/her) Treasurer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Isaac Teng
Isaac Teng

(he/him) River Safety Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Anna Kelly
Anna Kelly

(she/her) Media Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Keegan Lindsay
Keegan Lindsay

(he/him) Social Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Matt Creahan
Matt Creahan

(he/him) Media Officer & Pool Training Officer; [email protected], [email protected]

press to zoom
Matt Hookings
Matt Hookings

(he/him) Gear Shed Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Isaac Naylor
Isaac Naylor

(he/him) Gear Shed Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Ben Terzaghi
Ben Terzaghi

(he/him) Pool Training Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Taya Nicholson
Taya Nicholson

(she/her) Conservation Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Wen-Jie Yang
Wen-Jie Yang

(she/her) Fundraising Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
Lydia Tomic
Lydia Tomic

(she/her) Fulljames Officer Email: [email protected]

press to zoom
bottom of page